Is Purina ONE Cat Adult Chicken Whole Grains Dry 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried poultry protein
  • animal fat
  • chicken

dried poultry protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Dried Poultry Protein, Wholegrain Wheat, Maize, Soya Meal, Wheat Gluten Meal, Animal Fat, Maize Gluten Meal, Dried Chicory Root, Maize Grits, Minerals, Digest (With Added Heat Treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii And Fermentum Powder 0,25%), Yeast

Check Purina ONE Cat Adult Chicken Whole Grains Dry 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purina ONE Cat Adult Chicken Whole Grains Dry 200g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep