Is Purina ONE Cat Adult Chicken Whole Grains Dry 200g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya meal
soya meal
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Dried Poultry Protein, Wholegrain Wheat, Maize, Soya Meal, Wheat Gluten Meal, Animal Fat, Maize Gluten Meal, Dried Chicory Root, Maize Grits, Minerals, Digest (With Added Heat Treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii And Fermentum Powder 0,25%), Yeast
Check Purina ONE Cat Adult Chicken Whole Grains Dry 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina ONE Cat Adult Chicken Whole Grains Dry 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Purina ONE Cat Adult Chicken Whole Grains Dry 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


