Is Purina ONE High Protein Dry Cat Food, Urinary Tract Health Formula - 3.5 lb. Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Gluten Meal, Ground Yellow Corn, Chicken, Brewers Rice, Wheat Flour, Animal Fat Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Dried Egg Product, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Animal Digest, Sodium Caseinate, L-Lysine Monohydrochloride, Dried Whey, Choline Chloride, Defluorinated Phosphate, Salt, Taurine, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Manganese Sulfate, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Calcium Iodate, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Sodium Selenite.

Check Purina ONE High Protein Dry Cat Food, Urinary Tract Health Formula - 3.5 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.