Is Purina One Grain Free Classic Turkey Recipe Premium Cat Food, 3 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Min, Crude Fat: Min, Crude Fiber: Max, Moisture: Max, Ash: Max, Vitamin A: Min (11,000 Iu/kg), Vitamin E: Min (60 Iu/kg), Taurine: Min

Check Purina One Grain Free Classic Turkey Recipe Premium Cat Food, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Purina One Grain Free Classic Turkey Recipe Premium Cat Food, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep