Is Purina ONE High Protein Dry Cat Food, Urinary Tract Health Formula - 3.5 lb. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dried whey
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Gluten Meal, Ground Yellow Corn, Chicken, Brewers Rice, Wheat Flour, Animal Fat Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Dried Egg Product, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Animal Digest, Sodium Caseinate, L-Lysine Monohydrochloride, Dried Whey, Choline Chloride, Defluorinated Phosphate, Salt, Taurine, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Manganese Sulfate, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Calcium Iodate, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Sodium Selenite.
Check Purina ONE High Protein Dry Cat Food, Urinary Tract Health Formula - 3.5 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina ONE High Protein Dry Cat Food, Urinary Tract Health Formula - 3.5 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


