No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Purina One Indoor Dry Cat Food Turkey & Wholegrain 750g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (17%) (including Bone, Meat, Skin), Wheat (16%), Dried Poultry Protein, Corn, Soya Meal, Wheat Gluten, Corn Protein Meal, Animal Fats, Dried Beet Pulp, Dried Vegetable Fiber, Dried Chicory Root (2%), Minerals, Digest (with added Heat Treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii and Fermentum Powder 0.025%), Yeasts

Check Purina One Indoor Dry Cat Food Turkey & Wholegrain 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Purina One Indoor Dry Cat Food Turkey & Wholegrain 750g | Spoonful