Is PURINA ONE Kitten Chicken Dry Cat Food 2.8kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (including Bone, Meat, Skin) (17%), Dried Poultry Protein, Wheat (14%), Wheat Gluten, Animal Fats, Soya Meal, Corn Protein Meal, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Dried Chicory Root (2%), Corn, Minerals, Digest (with added heat treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii and Fermentum Powder (0.025%), Yeasts, Fish Oil

Check PURINA ONE Kitten Chicken Dry Cat Food 2.8kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep