Is Purina ONE Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken and Wholegrain 800g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholegrain wheat
  • wheat gluten

wholegrain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (17%) (including Bone, Meat, Skin), Dried Poultry Protein, Wholegrain Wheat (14%), Animal Fat, Wheat Gluten, Corn Protein Meal, Soya Meal, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Dried Chicory Root, Corn, Minerals, Digest (with added heat treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii and Fermentum Powder 0.025%), Yeast, Fish Oil

Check Purina ONE Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken and Wholegrain 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purina ONE Kitten Dry Cat Food Chicken and Wholegrain 800g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy