Is PURINA ONE Senior 11+ Chicken Dry Cat Food 2.8kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken (17%) (including Bone, Meat, Skin), Dried Poultry Protein, Wheat (14%), Corn, Corn Protein Meal, Wheat Gluten, Soya Meal, Animal Fats, Wheat Middlings, Dried Chicory Root (2%), Minerals, Digest (with added heat treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii and Fermentum Powder (0.025%), Yeasts
Check PURINA ONE Senior 11+ Chicken Dry Cat Food 2.8kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURINA ONE Senior 11+ Chicken Dry Cat Food 2.8kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Poultry · Dried
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


