Is PURINA ONE Senior 7+ Mini Fillets Wet Cat Food 40x85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal derivatives
  • of which beef 4
  • animal derivatives vegetable protein extracts fish

animal derivatives

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Salmon 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Oils and Fats Minerals Vegetables (0.6% Dehydrated Carrots, equivalent to 5.4% Carrots) Various Sugars Meat and Animal Derivatives Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Ocean Fish 4%) Minerals Oils and Fats Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Vegetables (0.6% Dehydrated Green Beans, equivalent to 5.4% Green Beans) Various Sugars Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Beef 4%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Oils and Fats Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Fish and Fish Derivatives Various Sugars Vegetables (0.6% Dehydrated Carrots, equivalent to 5.4% Carrots)

Check PURINA ONE Senior 7+ Mini Fillets Wet Cat Food 40x85g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft