Is PURINA ONE Senior 7+ Salmon Dry Cat Food 2.8kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried poultry protein
- animal fats
- bone
dried poultry protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (including Head, Bone, Meat) (17%), Dried Poultry Protein, Wheat, Corn, Corn Protein Meal, Soya Meal, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Middlings, Animal Fats, Dried Chicory Root (2%), Minerals, Digest (with added heat treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii and Fermentum Powder (0.025%), Yeasts
Check PURINA ONE Senior 7+ Salmon Dry Cat Food 2.8kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURINA ONE Senior 7+ Salmon Dry Cat Food 2.8kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Dried


