Is Purina One Sensitive Turkey Dry Cat Food 2.8kg Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Turkey (18%) (including Bone, Meat, Skin), Rice (15%), Dried Turkey Protein, Corn, Corn Protein Meal, Pea Protein, Animal Fats, Soya Meal, Dried Chicory Root* (2%), Minerals, Digest (with added Heat Treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii and Fermentum Powder 0.025%), Yeasts, Fish Oil, *Natural Fibers
Check Purina One Sensitive Turkey Dry Cat Food 2.8kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina One Sensitive Turkey Dry Cat Food 2.8kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
(PACK OF 12) FOOD LION HOMESTYLE LOW FAT TURKEY GRAVY READY TO SERVE 12oz
Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary
Purina Cat Chow High Protein Dry Cat Food, Complete - 15 lb. Bag
Sainsbury's Delicious Recipes Chicken Breast with Asparagus in Broth 1+ Years Adult Cat Food 70g
About this product
Unknown · Dried


