Is Purina One Sensitive Turkey Dry Cat Food 2.8kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey (18%) (including Bone, Meat, Skin), Rice (15%), Dried Turkey Protein, Corn, Corn Protein Meal, Pea Protein, Animal Fats, Soya Meal, Dried Chicory Root* (2%), Minerals, Digest (with added Heat Treated Lactobacillus Delbrueckii and Fermentum Powder 0.025%), Yeasts, Fish Oil, *Natural Fibers
Check Purina One Sensitive Turkey Dry Cat Food 2.8kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina One Sensitive Turkey Dry Cat Food 2.8kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
(PACK OF 12) FOOD LION HOMESTYLE LOW FAT TURKEY GRAVY READY TO SERVE 12oz
Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary
Purina Cat Chow High Protein Dry Cat Food, Complete - 15 lb. Bag
Sainsbury's Delicious Recipes Chicken Breast with Asparagus in Broth 1+ Years Adult Cat Food 70g
About this product
Unknown · Dried


