Is (PACK OF 12) FOOD LION HOMESTYLE LOW FAT TURKEY GRAVY READY TO SERVE 12oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUT.
Check (PACK OF 12) FOOD LION HOMESTYLE LOW FAT TURKEY GRAVY READY TO SERVE 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (PACK OF 12) FOOD LION HOMESTYLE LOW FAT TURKEY GRAVY READY TO SERVE 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
(PACK OF 12) FOOD LION HOMESTYLE LOW FAT TURKEY GRAVY READY TO SERVE 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


