Is Purina One Tender Cuts Turkey &Venison Canine Entre Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poultry Broth, Turkey, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Soy Flour, Venison, Corn Starch-Modified, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Added Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)], Choline Chloride.

Check Purina One Tender Cuts Turkey &Venison Canine Entre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purina One Tender Cuts Turkey &Venison Canine Entre is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking