Is Purina Prime Bones Made in USA Facilities Limited Ingredient Medium Dog Treats, Chew Stick With Wild Venison - 9.7 oz. Pouch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural smoke flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Glycerin, Dried Venison, Mono and Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Preserved with Mixed-Tocopherols, Natural Flavor. Rice, Glycerin, Dried Venison, Mono And Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Natural Flavor. A740119

Check Purina Prime Bones Made in USA Facilities Limited Ingredient Medium Dog Treats, Chew Stick With Wild Venison - 9.7 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purina Prime Bones Made in USA Facilities Limited Ingredient Medium Dog Treats, Chew Stick With Wild Venison - 9.7 oz. Pouch is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MeatySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking