Is Purition - banana Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whey protein isolate (milk), golden linseed, sunflowers kernels, coconut, almond, banana, chia seeds, pumpkin seeds, sesame seeds, nutritional yeast, psyllium husk, apple pectin, steviol glycosides
Check Purition - banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purition - banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


