Is Purition vegan vanilla Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS Wholefood Blend (Golden Flaxseed, Sunflower Kernels, Almonds, Coconut, Salvia Hispanica (Chia), Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Fava Bean Isolate, Fava Bean Concentrate), Nutritional Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Apple Pectin, Ground Vanilla Pods (1%), Natural Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia). Allergy Advice:
Check Purition vegan vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purition vegan vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


