Is Purition Wholefood Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whey protein isolate milk

whey protein isolate milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate MILK, Golden Linseed, Almonds NUTS, Sunflower kernels, Coconut, Chia (Salvia Hispanica), Pumpkin seeds, SESAME seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Apple Pectin, Sweetener: Steviol glycosides (Stevia)

Check Purition Wholefood Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purition Wholefood Almond is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep