Is Purition Wholefood Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds nuts
  • coconut

almonds nuts

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate MILK, Golden Linseed, Almonds NUTS, Sunflower kernels, Coconut, Chia (Salvia Hispanica), Pumpkin seeds, SESAME seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Apple Pectin, Sweetener: Steviol glycosides (Stevia)

Check Purition Wholefood Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purition Wholefood Almond is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep