No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Purity Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole, Extra Rich Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Purity Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole, Extra Rich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purity Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole, Extra Rich is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Purity Buttermilk, Cultured, Whole, Extra Rich | Spoonful