Is Purity Ice Cream, Premium, Death by Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate Fudge Ribbon [Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch-Modified, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid], Chocolate Flavored Chunks [Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides.
Check Purity Ice Cream, Premium, Death by Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purity Ice Cream, Premium, Death by Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


