Is Purity Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check Purity Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purity Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


