Is PURITY ORGANIC, ORANGE CARROT TURMERIC MANGO SUPERJUICE Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, FRESH PRESSED ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC FLAVOR,ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC TURMERIC ROOT.

Check PURITY ORGANIC, ORANGE CARROT TURMERIC MANGO SUPERJUICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PURITY ORGANIC, ORANGE CARROT TURMERIC MANGO SUPERJUICE is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie