Is Purity Premium Ice Cream, Nuts About Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, TOFFEEE FUDGE CHUNK BLEND [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], CORN SYRUP, MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Purity Premium Ice Cream, Nuts About Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purity Premium Ice Cream, Nuts About Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


