Is Purity Sherbet, Pineapple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream pineapple juice
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream pineapple juice
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Pineapple, Cream Pineapple Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Whey, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor.
Check Purity Sherbet, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purity Sherbet, Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


