Is purkka lemon, ginger & a touch of manuka honey Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger root*, lemongrass*, lemon peel*, licorice root*, natural flavor*, dried manuka honey*. (*organic).

Check purkka lemon, ginger & a touch of manuka honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHoneyHerbaceous
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingOn The GoMeal Prep