Is Purnell's Old Fashioned Franks with Pork, 11 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Mustard, Sodium Erythorbate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite, Extractive Of Paprika, Garlic

Check Purnell's Old Fashioned Franks with Pork, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purnell's Old Fashioned Franks with Pork, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
LunchGrillingSandwichSnacking