Is Purnell's Old Folks All Natural Country Sausage Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including the ham
  • pork

including the ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PORK (INCLUDING THE HAM, LOIN AND TENDERLOIN) WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR.

Check Purnell's Old Folks All Natural Country Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purnell's Old Folks All Natural Country Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichCooking