Is Purnell's Old Folks Hot Country Sausage Patties 24 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including the ham
  • pork

including the ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (Including The Ham, Loin, And Tenderloin), Water, Salt, Seasoning (Spices), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate

Check Purnell's Old Folks Hot Country Sausage Patties 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purnell's Old Folks Hot Country Sausage Patties 24 Count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Purnell's Old Folks Hot Country Sausage Patties 24 Count | Spoonful