Is Purnell's Old Folks Spicy-Medium Country Sausage, 16 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (Including Ham, Loin, And Tenderloin), Water, Salt, Seasoning (Spices), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate
Check Purnell's Old Folks Spicy-Medium Country Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purnell's Old Folks Spicy-Medium Country Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purnell's Old Folks Spicy-Medium Country Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
IGAWalmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


