Is Purnell's Old Folks Turkey Sausage Patties, 10.2 Oz., 8 Count Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Turkey Thighs, Water, Salt, Seasonings (Spices), Sugar And Dextrose

Check Purnell's Old Folks Turkey Sausage Patties, 10.2 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purnell's Old Folks Turkey Sausage Patties, 10.2 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep