Is Purnell's Old Folks Turkey Sausage Patties, 10.2 Oz., 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless turkey thighs
- dextrose
skinless turkey thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Turkey Thighs, Water, Salt, Seasonings (Spices), Sugar And Dextrose
Check Purnell's Old Folks Turkey Sausage Patties, 10.2 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purnell's Old Folks Turkey Sausage Patties, 10.2 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Purnell's Old Folks Turkey Sausage Patties, 10.2 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


