Is Purple Cotton Candy Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citrus Acid, Taurine, Inositol, L-carnitine, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ginseng Extract, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Purple Cotton Candy Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple Cotton Candy Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


