Is PURPLE COW, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RED PEPPERMINT, CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check PURPLE COW, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURPLE COW, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


