Is PURPLE COW, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RED PEPPERMINT, CANDIES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check PURPLE COW, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURPLE COW, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


