Is Purple Cow Vanilla Ice Cream, 1.5 qt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Tara Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Extract For Color
Check Purple Cow Vanilla Ice Cream, 1.5 qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple Cow Vanilla Ice Cream, 1.5 qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purple Cow Vanilla Ice Cream, 1.5 qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


