Is PURPLE COW, VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, FUDGE SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO- AND GLYCERIDES , GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PURPLE COW, VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURPLE COW, VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


