Is Purple Door Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Purple Door Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple Door Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purple Door Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
Pick 'n SaveWhole Foods
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


