Is Purple Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Flour, Dextrine, Corn Syrup, Certified Flavors And Colors: Red40, Blue Lake 1 And 2, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Allergy Info: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts, Contains Almonds

Check Purple Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purple Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping