Is PURPLE VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY WAFERS, PURPLE VANILLA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER,WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED #3,BLUE LAKE #1, YELLOW LAKE #5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SALT AND VANILLIN.
Check PURPLE VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY WAFERS, PURPLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURPLE VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY WAFERS, PURPLE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Sheet
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping


