Is Purpose Simply Purple Unsweetened Super Purple Tea, Simply Purple Unsweetened Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BREWED PURPLE TEA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC PURPLE TEA LEAVES), CITRIC ACID
Check Purpose Simply Purple Unsweetened Super Purple Tea, Simply Purple Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purpose Simply Purple Unsweetened Super Purple Tea, Simply Purple Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


