Is Purpose Unsweetened Coconut Lime Purple Super Tea, Unsweetened Coconut Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED PURPLE TEA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC PURPLE TEA LEAVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID
Check Purpose Unsweetened Coconut Lime Purple Super Tea, Unsweetened Coconut Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purpose Unsweetened Coconut Lime Purple Super Tea, Unsweetened Coconut Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Shelf-Stable Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Tea · Bottle


