Is Purveyors of Fine Foods Pecan Praline Halves Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), SALT. CONTAINS MILK AND PECANS. MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT;
Check Purveyors of Fine Foods Pecan Praline Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purveyors of Fine Foods Pecan Praline Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


