Is Push Pop Jumbo Lollipop Assorted Flavors, 5 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored push-up lollipops deliver a firm, glossy outer shell that softens into a chewy center; flavors vary across classic fruit notes. Users often cite long-lasting sweetness, convenient push mechanism, and colorful presentation. Common uses include party favors, school lunches, trick-or-treat bags, and handheld snacking for children and adults alike.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- buffered lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored push-up lollipops deliver a firm, glossy outer shell that softens into a chewy center; flavors vary across classic fruit notes. Users often cite long-lasting sweetness, convenient push mechanism, and colorful presentation. Common uses include party favors, school lunches, trick-or-treat bags, and handheld snacking for children and adults alike.
Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid. Additionally: Berry Blast: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Yellow 5. Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1. Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40. Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Push Pop Jumbo Lollipop Assorted Flavors, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Push Pop Jumbo Lollipop Assorted Flavors, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Where to buy
Push Pop Jumbo Lollipop Assorted Flavors, 5 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


