Is Push Pops Assorted - 24 pcs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- strawberry: natural & artificial flavors
- buffered lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, buffered lactic acid. Additionally: Strawberry: natural & artificial flavors, Red 40. Cherry watermelon: natural & artificial flavors, Red 40. Blue raspberry: artificial flavor, Blue 1. Fruit punch: natural & artificial flavors, Red 40, Blue 1. Cotton candy: artificial flavor, titanium dioxide (color), Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake.
Check Push Pops Assorted - 24 pcs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Push Pops Assorted - 24 pcs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Where to buy
Push Pops Assorted - 24 pcs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


