Is push up pop Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 38252 47026 un0725511 best if used by not recommender for children under 19:01 reanu ro acco
  • natural flavor

38252 47026 un0725511 best if used by not recommender for children under 19:01 reanu ro acco

Dietitian note

Potassium nitrate (e252) is a naturally occuring compound that is sometimes synthesized from animal products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, water, natural flavor, citric acid, natural color (beetroot red). 38252 47026 un0725511 best if used by not recommender for children under 19:01 reanu րո acco

Check push up pop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go