Is Puttanesca Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Portobello Mushrooms In Brine (Portobello Mushrooms, Water, Salt), Onion Puree, Artichoke Hearts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Kalamata Olives, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Chablis Wine, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil), Spices, Capers, Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil)
Check Puttanesca Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puttanesca Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Puttanesca Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


