Is Puttanesca-Style Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PULP AND SIEVED DATTERINO TOMATOES 80% (ITALY), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GREEN OLIVES, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, RAISINS, SEA SALT, PINE NUTS, CAPERS, GARLIC, AROMATIC HERBS, BASIL, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK.

Check Puttanesca-Style Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puttanesca-Style Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping