Is Puttanesca-Style Tomato Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PULP AND SIEVED DATTERINO TOMATOES 80% (ITALY), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GREEN OLIVES, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, RAISINS, SEA SALT, PINE NUTS, CAPERS, GARLIC, AROMATIC HERBS, BASIL, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK.
Check Puttanesca-Style Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puttanesca-Style Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Puttanesca-Style Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


